2022
Candide (Scottish Opera) -
RPS Award 2023 -
UK Theatre Award 2022 -
2020
Moonlight and Magnolias (Nottingham Playhouse) -
2019
Sleeping Beauty (Nottingham Playhouse) -
2018
Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood (Nottingham Playhouse)
-
Pagliacci (Scottish Opera) -
Winner of The Herald Scottish Culture Award 2019 -
2017
Cinderella (Nottingham Playhouse) -
The Cherry Orchard (Nottingham Playhouse) -
The Secret Garden (Sarasota Ballet) -
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (SJT -
2016
Pinocchio (SJT -
Aladdin (Nottingham Playhouse) -
The Glass Menagerie (Nottingham Playhouse) -
2015
Dick Whittington (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Moonlight/The Last Seed (Kings Place Hall 2) -
Cox & Box -
2014
Sleeping Beauty (Nottingham Playhouse) -
The Secret Garden (Sarasota Ballet) -
Cox & Box -
The Last Train to Scarborough (SJT -
2013
Jack & the Beanstalk (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Laughton (SJT -
Darts Love (Riverside Studios) -
Winner of Best Stage Work -
2012
Salad Days (Riverside Studios) -
Robin Hood & the Babes in the Wood (Nottingham Playhouse)
-
The Importance of Being Earnest (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Iford Arts) -
Circus Tricks (Riverside Studios) -
Hansel and Gretel (Scottish Opera) -
2011
Cinderella (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Hansel & Gretel (Iford Arts) -
2010
Salad Days (Riverside Studios) -
Mother Goose (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Hungry Ghosts (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Price of Everything (SJT -
La Cenerentola (Iford Arts) -
Boston Marriage (SJT -
2009
The Lady or the Tiger (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Beauty & the Beast (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Salad Days (Riverside Studios) -
The Making of Moo (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Finkelstein’s Castle (Sharpwire) -
Factors Unforeseen (Orange Tree Theatre) -
2008
Aladdin (Nottingham Playhouse) -
The Cumnor Affair (Riverside Studios) -
Suppressed Desires (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Outside (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Trifles (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Chains of Dew (Orange Tree Theatre) -
2007
Dick Whittington (Nottingham Playhouse) -
Blind Date (Riverside Studios & National Tour) -
Once We Were Mothers (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Skin Game (Orange Tree Theatre) -
2006
The Pirates of Penzance (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Odysseus Unwound (Riverside Studios & National Tour) -
The Madras House (Orange Tree Theatre) -
PUSH! (Riverside Studios & National Tour) -
A Touch of the Sun (Salisbury Playhouse & National Tour) -
The Linden Tree (Orange Tree Theatre) -
2005
A Shetland Odyssey (The Hall -
Beyond Midnight (Trestle Theatre Company) -
Revival (Linbury Studio -
2004
Mother Goose (Watford Palace Theatre) -
Myth,Propaganda & Disaster... (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Marrying of Ann Leete (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Smallest Person (Trestle Theatre Company) -
Family Matters (Bridewell Theatre & Tour) -
2003
Rumpelstiltskin (Unicorn, Cochrane Theatre) -
A Nitro at the Opera (Linbury Studio -
Birdsong (The Other Place -
Family Matters (workshops) (BAC -
Enleveringen ur Seraljen (Läckö Slott – Sweden) -
Die Fledermaus (ETO -
Vaclav Havel’s Beggar’s Opera (Orange Tree Theatre) -
2002
Saints Day (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Six-
The Road to Ruin (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Five Finger Exercise (Salisbury Playhouse) -
Six-
2001
Have you Anything to Declare? (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Shorts (National Tour) -
Rutherford and Son (Salisbury Playhouse) -
Blood Wedding (Mercury Colchester) -
Betrayal (Northcott Theatre, Exeter) -
The Tempest (Mercury Colchester) -
Shorts (Bridewell Theatre) -
2000
Waiting for Godot (Mercury Colchester) -
The Crucible (Mercury Colchester) -
Orlando Plays Mad (BAC -
See How They Run (Salisbury Playhouse and Windsor) -
The Provoked Wife (Mercury Colchester) -
The Duchess of Malfi (Mercury Colchester) -
1999
Control Freaks (BAC -
Shorts (BAC -
The Cassilis Engagement (Orange Tree Theatre) -
King Lear (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Seagulls (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Last Thrash (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Low Flying Aircraft (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The Way of the World (Orange Tree Theatre) -
1998
Court in the Act (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Lips Together, Teeth Apart (Orange Tree Theatre) -
The House Among the Stars (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Sperm Wars (Orange Tree Theatre) -
Carmen (ADC -
The Stringless Marionette (Orange Tree -
The Girlz (Orange Tree -
1997
Red Riding Hood (Warwick Arts Centre) -
1996
Burdalane (BAC -
The Dumb Waiter (Barons Court Theatre) -